OSC on Family and Children's Services

2006-07
24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Catherine Atkinson Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Dominic Johnson Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Vice-Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Zino Benatia Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Rachel Stone Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Reverend William Taylor Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Kathleen Williams Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information