OSC on Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care

2006-07
24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
James Cecil Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Emma Dent Coad Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Vice-Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information