Council Committees

Planning Committee

24 May 2013 - 25 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Mohammed Bakhtiar Member 12/06/2014 - 25/05/2022
Conservative
Cllr Tom Bennett Member 21/05/2020 - 25/05/2022
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chair 12/06/2014 - 25/05/2022
Conservative
Cllr Walaa Idris Member 23/05/2019 - 25/05/2022
Conservative
Cllr Charles O'Connor Vice-Chair 23/05/2019 - 25/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Janet EvansSubstitute 23/05/2019 - 25/05/2022
Vacancy  

Other Information