Historical Committees

OSC on Cabinet and Corporate Services

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member 01/10/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Stephen Hoier Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Ernest Tomlin Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Stuart Shapro Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information