Historical Committees

Administration Committee

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Stuart Shapro Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information