Historical Committees

OSC on Adult Care, Health and Env. Health

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Jonathan Clamp Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Dr Iain Hanham MA, MSc, DIC, FRCP, FRCR Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information