Historical Committees

OSC on Family and Children's Services

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Marianne Alapini Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Jonathan Clamp Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Nicholas Halbritter Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information