Historical Committees

OSC on Housing, Leisure, Arts and Regeneration

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Simon Blanchflower Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Mrs Jennifer Kingsley Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Cllr Dez O'Neill Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Steven Redman Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information