Historical Committees

Cabinet

2006-07
24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Housing Services, Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member for Corporate Services 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Finance and Property 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Planning Policy and Housing Policy 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Community Safety 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Family and Children's Services 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Member for Service Improvement 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information