Historical Committees

Cabinet

2007-08
23 May 2007 - 20 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Housing Services, Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member for Service Improvement 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member for Corporate Services 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member for Corporate Services 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Finance and Property 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Planning Policy and Housing Policy 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Community Safety 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Other Information