Historical Committees

Council

2007-08
23 May 2007 - 20 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 2 of 6, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 55 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
James Cecil Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton The Mayor 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Keith Cunningham Minority Party Leader 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Mark Daley Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Other Information