Historical Committees

Council

2007-08
23 May 2007 - 20 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 5 of 6, Displaying items 41 to 50 of 55 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Member 01/05/2008 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Cllr Dez O'Neill Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Chief Whip 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Other Information