Historical Committees

OSC on Family and Children's Services

2007-08
23 May 2007 - 20 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Catherine Atkinson Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Chairman 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Dominic Johnson Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Vice-Chairman 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Zino Benatia Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Reverend William Taylor Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Kathleen Williams Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Vacancy  

Other Information