Historical Committees

Audit Committee

2007-08
23 May 2007 - 20 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Vice-Chairman 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Chairman 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Ling Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Ian Luder CBE Member 23/05/2007 - 20/05/2008

Other Information