Historical Committees

Cabinet

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Housing Services, Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member for Service Improvement 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member for Corporate Services 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Finance and Property 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Planning Policy and Housing Policy 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Community Safety 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Family and Children's Services 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information