Historical Committees

Major Planning Development Committee

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Vice-Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Vice-Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Lamont Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information