Historical Committees

OSC on the Public Realm

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Mark Daley Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Rock Feilding-Mellen Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Lamont Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Dez O'Neill Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Vice-Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information