Historical Committees

OSC on Family and Children's Services

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Catherine Atkinson Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Dominic Johnson Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Zino Benatia Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
John O'Donnell Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Keiran Parsons Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Reverend William Taylor Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Kathleen Williams Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information