Historical Committees

Audit Committee

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Vice-Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Ling Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Ian Luder CBE Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information