Historical Committees

OSC on Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
James Cecil Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Emma Dent Coad Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Vice-Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Chairman 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information