Historical Committees

Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

2009-10
20 May 2009 - 25 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Chairman 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Vice-Chairman 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
John O'Donnell Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Keiran Parsons Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Reverend William Taylor Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Kathleen Williams Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Vacancy  

Other Information