Historical Committees

Cabinet

2009-10
20 May 2009 - 25 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member for Service Improvement 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member for Corporate Services 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 20/05/2009 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member for Education and Libraries 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member for Housing Services, Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Planning Policy and Housing Policy 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Community Safety 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Family and Children's Services 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010
Vacancy  

Other Information