Historical Committees

Cabinet

2010-11
26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member for Education and Libraries 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing and Property 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Finance and IT 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Family and Children's Services 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information