Historical Committees

Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

2010-11
26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Vice-Chairman 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Chairman 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Gerard Hargreaves Member 13/10/2010 - 24/05/2011
Lib Dem
Cllr Tim Jones Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Elizabeth Rutherford Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Emma Will Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
John O'Donnell Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Keiran Parsons Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Mr Paul Quinn Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Reverend William Taylor Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Kathleen Williams Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011

Other Information