Historical Committees

Audit Committee

2010-11
26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Todd Foreman Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Vice-Chairman 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Chairman 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Ling Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Ian Luder CBE Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011
Lorraine Mohammed Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011

Other Information