Historical Committees

Cabinet

2011-12
25 May 2011 - 22 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member for Planning Policy 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member for Education and Libraries 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing and Property 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Rock Feilding-Mellen Member for Civil Society 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Finance and IT 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Deputy Leader and Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information