Historical Committees

Administration Committee

2011-12
25 May 2011 - 22 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chairman 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Vice-Chairman 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012

Other Information