Historical Committees

Housing and Property Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 2 of 5, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 42 meetings found in selected date range
07 January 201518:3021:45Committee Room 1Scheduled
12 March 201518:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 May 201518:3020:30Committee Room 2Scheduled
09 July 201518:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 September 201518:00TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
05 November 201518:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
06 January 201618:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
02 February 201618:30TBCSpecial Meeting with Public Realm SC in Committee Room 2Scheduled
09 March 201618:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
11 May 201618:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Kasim Ali Chairman 23/05/2019 - 20/05/2020
Conservative
Cllr Adrian Berrill-Cox Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr Marwan Elnaghi Member 23/05/2019 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr Ian Henderson Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Charles O'Connor Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Vice-Chairman 12/06/2014 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Josh Rendall Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Dori Schmetterling Member 21/06/2018 - 24/07/2019

Other Information