Historical Committees

Housing and Property Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 42 meetings found in selected date range
15 January 201818:3022:30Committee Room 1Occurred
13 March 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Occurred
23 May 201819:1519:16Council ChamberOccurred
03 July 201818:3021:00Committee Room 1Occurred
13 September 201818:3021:00Committee Room 1Occurred
05 November 201818:3020:55Committee Room 1Occurred
03 December 201818:3020:50Committee Room 1Occurred
07 February 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred
18 March 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred
17 April 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Kasim Ali Chairman 23/05/2019 - 20/05/2020
Conservative
Cllr Adrian Berrill-Cox Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr Marwan Elnaghi Member 23/05/2019 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr Ian Henderson Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Charles O'Connor Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Vice-Chairman 12/06/2014 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Josh Rendall Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Dori Schmetterling Member 21/06/2018 - 24/07/2019

Other Information