Historical Committees

Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
23 May 2013 - 24 July 2019
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 42 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 2015TBCTBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 July 201318:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
11 September 201318:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
13 November 201318:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
29 January 201418:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
19 March 201418:3020:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
11 June 201420:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 July 201418:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
24 July 201419:3000:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
10 September 201418:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Hamish Adourian Vice-Chairman 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 23/05/2019 - 20/05/2020
Conservative
Cllr Tom Bennett Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chairman 23/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Alison Jackson Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Sof McVeigh Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Labour
Cllr Nadia Nail Spokesperson 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Conservative
Cllr Marie-Therese Rossi Member 23/05/2019 - 20/05/2020

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Richard Derecki Member 23/05/2013 - 24/07/2019
Estella Gomez Member 12/06/2014 - 24/07/2019
Melissa Hind Member 16/12/2015 - 24/07/2019
Father Samuel McNally-Cross Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019
Kathleen Williams Member 23/05/2013 - 24/07/2019
Ms Karen Wyatt Member 24/05/2018 - 24/07/2019

Other Information