Historical Committees

Policy and Resources

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Pat Healy Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Stephen Hoier Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Vice-Chairman 12/04/2000 - 23/05/2000

Other Information