Historical Committees

Investment Sub-Committee

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Vice-Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information