Historical Committees

Environmental Health and Leisure

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
David Hudson Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Vice-Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information