Historical Committees

Housing and Social Services

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Vice-Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Stephen Hoier Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information