Historical Committees

Social Services

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Pat Healy Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Vice-Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information