Historical Committees

Council

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 55 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Miss Elizabeth Christmas M.B.E. Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chief Whip 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information