Historical Committees

Computer and Communications Committee

24 May 2000 - 22 May 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Vice-Chairman 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Chairman 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Member 04/07/2000 - 22/05/2001

Other Information