Historical Committees

Environmental Services

24 May 2000 - 22 May 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Sir Adrian FitzGerald Bt. Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Rima Horton Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
David Hudson Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Vice-Chairman 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001

Other Information