Historical Committees

Highways and Traffic

24 May 2000 - 22 May 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Miss Elizabeth Christmas M.B.E. Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Vice-Chairman 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Sir Adrian FitzGerald Bt. Chairman 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Johnnie Seidler Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Ernest Tomlin Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001

Other Information