Historical Committees

Youth and Continuing Education

24 May 2000 - 22 May 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Chairman 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Vice-Chairman 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Member 24/05/2000 - 22/05/2001

Other Information