Historical Committees

Environmental Health & Leisure

23 May 2001 - 18 July 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
David Hudson Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Bryan Levitt M.A., Ph.D., F.R.S.C Chairman 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Vice-Chairman 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001

Other Information