Historical Committees

Licensing (Hearings)

23 May 2001 - 18 July 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 19 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Labour
Timothy Boulton Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Miss Elizabeth Christmas M.B.E. Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001
Conservative
Sir Adrian FitzGerald Bt. Vice-Chairman 23/05/2001 - 18/07/2001

Other Information