Historical Committees

OSC Cabinet Business

19 July 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 May 200200:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Vice-Chairman 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Labour
Keith Cunningham Chairman 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Sir Adrian FitzGerald Bt. Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Labour
Rima Horton Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002

Other Information