Historical Committees

Standards Committee

19 July 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002

Other Information