Historical Committees

Cabinet

2002-03
23 May 2002 - 21 May 2003
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member for Finance and Property 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Member for Corporate Services 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Environment) 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Social Services and Health 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Regen., Comm. Safety & Ext. Relations. 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member for Planning and Conservation Policy 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Richard Walker-Arnott D.L. Member for Service Improvement 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003

Other Information