Historical Committees

OSC Cabinet Business

2002-03
23 May 2002 - 21 May 2003
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 May 200300:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Vice-Chairman 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Labour
Keith Cunningham Chairman 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Labour
Rima Horton Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003

Other Information