Historical Committees

OSC Social Services, Health & Housing

2002-03
23 May 2002 - 21 May 2003
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Jonathan Clamp Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Dr Iain Hanham MA, MSc, DIC, FRCP, FRCR Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Labour
Cllr Bridget Hoier Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Labour
Stephen Hoier Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Steven Redman Member 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Vice-Chairman 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003
Conservative
Ernest Tomlin Chairman 23/05/2002 - 21/05/2003

Other Information