Historical Committees

Cabinet

2003-04
22 May 2003 - 25 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member for Finance and Property 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Member for Corporate Services 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (& Member, Planning Policy & Transp) 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Regen., Comm. Safety & Ext. Relations. 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Social Services and Health 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Richard Walker-Arnott D.L. Member for Env.Health, Leisure & Waste Management 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Member for Service Improvement 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004

Other Information