Historical Committees

OSC Environmental Services, Environmental Health & Planning Policy

2003-04
22 May 2003 - 25 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Vice-Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
David Harland Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Rima Horton Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004

Other Information