Historical Committees

OSC Education, Libraries & Arts

2003-04
22 May 2003 - 25 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Vice-Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Nicholas Halbritter Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004

Other Information